Program Information Sessions Schedule

RSVP for Orientation using the Experience Centennial App where you will find information on more events and live updates to rooms! Find out how to download and use here.

 

August 21, 1-2pm - Information Session (Ashtonbee Campus)

School of Transportation

Intake 1 Program Information Session | 1pm - 2pm
Program Code Program Name
8210 Auto Parts & Service Operation
8226 Automotive Service Technician Partnered with TADA and FCA
8403 Motorcycle & Powersport Repair Techniques
8405 Auto Body Repair Techniques
8406 Auto Body Repair Technician
8681 Volvo Truck MAP 32
8688 ATS Truck Coach MAP32
8682 Honda/Acura MAP 32
8687 General Motors ASEP - MAP
8689 Toyota - MAP
Intake 2 Program Information Session | 2:30pm - 3:30pm
8202 Motive Power Technician
8232 Motive Power Technician Co-op
8207 Trades Foundation-Motive Power
8214 MP-Truck & Coach Technician
8234 MP-Truck Coach Technician Co-op
8215 MP-Heavy Duty Equip Technician
8235 MP-Heavy Duty Equip Technician Co-op
 

August 26, 2019 - Information Session (Story Arts Centre)

School of Communications, Media, Arts and Design

Intake 1 Program Information Session | 11:30am - 12:30pm
Program Code Program Name
617 Public Relations Management
3517 Product Design and Development
6401 Broadcasting
6402 Journalism
6404 Advertising & Marketing Communications Management
6416 Communications and Media Fundamentals
6400 Performing Arts Fundamentals
6406 Photography
6409 Art & Design Fundamentals
6420 Graphic Design
6421 Fine Arts Studio
6422 Game - Art
6432 Game - Development
6423 Animation - 3D
6435 Digital Visual Effects
6450 Music Industry Arts & Performance
6450 Music Industry Arts & Performance
6460 Dance Performance
6470 Theatre Arts & Performance
Intake 2 Program Information Session | 1:30pm - 2:30pm
1832 Museum & Cultural Management
6403 Advertising Media Management
6410 Interactive Media Management
6417 Public Relations - Corporate Communications
6419 Advertising - Account Management
6424 Children's Media
6425 Advertising - Creative & Digital Strategy
6429 Advanced Television and Film - Script to Screen
6430 Television and Film - Business
6426 Arts Education and Community Engagement
6431 Arts Management
6436 Lifestyle Media
6438 Publishing - Book, Magazine and Electronic
6440 Comunications - Professional Writing
6443 Contemporary Journalism
 

August 26, 2019 - Information Session (Downsview Campus)

School of Transportation & School of Engineering, Technology and Applied Sciences

Program Information Session | 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Program Code Program Name
3721 Aerospace Manufacturing Engineering Technician
3722 Aerospace Manufacturing Engineering Technology
8120 Airframe Assembly
8120 Airframe Assembly
8112 Aviation Technician - Aircraft Maintenance
8113 Aviation Technician - Avionics Maintenance
8312 Aviation Technology - Aircraft Maintenance & Management
8313 Aviation Technology - Avionics Maintenance & Management
 

August 27, 2019 - Ashtonbee Campus

School of Community and Health Studies

Program Information Session | 11am - 12pm
Program Code Program Name
1201 Early Childhood Education
1203 Social Service Worker
1207 Developmental Services Worker
1230 Community Development Work
1235 Addiction & Mental Health Worker
6616 General Arts & Science - EAP
6815 Pre-Health Sciences Pathway
 

August 27, 2019 - Pickering Learning Site

The Business School

Program Information Session | 11am - 12pm
Program Code Program Name
2525 Project Management (PLS)
2851 Strategic Management (PLS)
 

August 28, 2019 - Progress Campus

The Business School, School of Engineering, Technology and Applied Sciences, School of Community and Health Studies, School of Hospitality, Tourism and Culinary Arts

Intake 1 Program Information Session | 11:30am - 12:30pm
Program Code Program Name
2483 Financial Services
2493 Business Administration - Finance
2843 Financial Planning
2405 Business Administration - Accounting
2415 Business Administration - Accounting Co-op
2435 Business Administration Accounting FT
2801 Business - Accounting
2810 Business - Accounting
2844 Strategic Management - Accounting
2906 Bookkeeping
2890 Insurance Management
2409 International Business
2419 International Business Co-op
2809 Business - International Business
2859 International Business Management
2406 Business Administration - Leadership & Management
2416 Business Administration Leadership & Management Co-op
2803 Business
2841 Strategic Management
2507 Supply Chain & Operations Management
2517 Supply Chain & Operations Management Co-op
2862 Supply Chain Management - Logistics
2506 Business - Supply Chain & Operations
2709 Business Administration - Human Resources
2719 Business Administration - Human Resources Co-op
2860 Human Resources Management
2880 Global Business Management
2895 International Development
2602 Office Administration - Legal
2603 Office Administration - Health Services
2606 Office Administration - Executive
2701 Office Administration - General
2470 Court Support Services
2804 Law Clerk
2870 Paralegal
2122 Business Foundations
2125 Pre-Business
2413 Business Administration - Marketing Co-op
2805 Business - Marketing
2403 Business Administration - Marketing
2825 Marketing Management
2460 Fashion Business & Management
2528 Project Management
2845 Marketing Research & Analytics
2885 Advanced Business Management - Alcoholic Beverages
2846 Marketing - Corporate Account Management
2849 Marketing Digital Engagement Strategy
Intake 2 Program Information Session | 1:30pm - 2:30pm
3002 Technology Foundations - ICET
3205 Electronics Engineering Technician
3206 Electronics Engineering Technology
3216 Electronics Engineering Technology Co-op
3221 Electronics Engineering Technician (Fast-Track)
3222 Electronics Engineering Technology (Fast-Track)
3232 Electronics Engineering Technology FT Co-op
3755 Energy Systems Engineering Technician
3756 Energy Systems Engineering Technology
3757 Energy Systems Engineering Technology Co-op
3775 Energy Systems Engineering Technician (Fast-Track)
3776 Energy Systems Engineering Technology (Fast-Track)
3777 Energy Systems Engineering Technology FT Co-op
3825 Heating, Registration and Air Conditioning Technician
3701 Mechanical Engineering Technician - Design
3703 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design
3704 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Industrial
3713 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design Co-op
3714 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Industrial Co-op
3725 Mechanical Engineering Technician - Design (Fast-Track)
3735 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design (Fast-Track)
3747 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Industrial (Fast-Track)
3748 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Industrial FT Co-op
3822 Electrical Engineering Technician
3823 Electrical Engineering Technology
3824 Electrical Engineering Technology Co-op
4105 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technician - Automation and Robotics
4106 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automation and Robotics
4116 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automation and Robotics Co-op
4125 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technician - Automation and Robotics (Fast-Track)
4126 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automation and Robotics FT
4136 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automation and Robotics FT Co-op
3407 Biomedical Engineering Technology
3417 Biomedical Engineering Technology Co-op
3427 Biomedical Engineering Technology (Fast-Track)
3437 Biomedical Engineering Technology FT Co-op
3223 Mobile Applications Development
3224 Cybersecurity
131 Computer Comm Networks Co-op
3218 Computer Repair & Maintenance
3404 Computer Systems Technician - Networking
3405 Computer Systems Technology - Networking
3415 Computer Systems Technology - Networking Co-op
3424 Computer Systems Technician - Networking (Fast-Track)
3425 Computer Systems Technology - Networking FT Co-op
3435 Computer Systems Technology - Networking FT Co-op
3109 Game - Programming
3119 Game - Programming Co-op
3129 Game - Programming FT Co-op
3408 Software Engineering Technician
3409 Software Engineering Technology
3419 Software Engineering Technology Co-op
3428 Software Engineering Technician (Fast-Track)
3429 Software Engineering Technology (Fast-Track)
3439 Software Engineering Technology FT Co-op
3488 Software Engineering Technician - CHI INTL
3508 Health Informatics Technology
3528 Health Informatics Technology (Fast-Track)
Intake 3 Program Information Session | 3:30pm - 4:30pm
1202 Recreation & Leisure Services
1205 Child and Youth Care
1232 Community and Child Studies Foundations
1221 Early Childhood Education (Progress Campus)
1206 Community and Justice Services
1250 Police Foundations
1260 Pre-Service Firefighter Education and Training
9320 Fitness and Health Promotion
1810 Baking Skills
1811 Culinary Management
1812 Culinary Skills
1813 Baking and Pastry Arts Management
1824 Tourism - Travel Services Management
1805 Hospitality & Tourism Administration
1833 Food Media
1834 Food Tourism
1803 Special Event Planning
1807 Hospitality - Hotel Operations Management
1808 Food and Beverage Management
2121 Hospitality Foundations
1830 Hotel, Resort & Restaurant Management
1831 Event Management
1835 Event Management
 

August 30, 1-2pm - Information Session (Morningside Campus)

School of Community and Health Studies, School of Advancement, School of Engineering, Technology and Applied Sciences

Intake 1 Program Information Session | 11:30am - 12:30pm
Program Code Program Name
9111 Personal Support Worker
9310 Health Studies & Communications Skills
9251 Bridging to University Nursing
9252 Bridging to UN - INTL Level 1
9253 Bridging to UN - Flex
9351 Practical Nursing - Flexible
9350 Practical Nursing
9352 Practical Nursing - IEN FT
9250 (BSCN) Collaborative Nursing
7993 Bridging to University Nursing
Intake 2 Program Information Session | 1:30pm - 2:30pm
9101 Paramedic
1620 Food Service Worker
1213 Workplace Wellness & Health
1607 Nutrition & Food Service Management
5850 Pharmacy Technician
9151 Occupational/Physiotherapist Assistant
9153 Esthetician
9158 Healthcare Environmental Services Management
5110 Massage Therapy
5115 Massage Therapy - Compressed
6700 General Arts and Science
6701 Liberal Arts
6705 Liberal Arts
6706 Liberal Arts
6707 Liberal Arts
Intake 3 Program Information Session | 3:30pm - 4:30pm
3101 Architectural Technician
3105 Architectural Technology
3115 Architectural Technology Co-op
3125 Architectural Technology (Fast-Track)
3135 Architectural Technology FT Co-op
3130 Construction Management
3601 Biotechnology
3602 Biotechnology Advanced
3612 Biotechnology Advanced Co-op
3622 Biotechnology Advanced (Fast-Track)
3632 Biotechnology Advanced FT Co-op
3621 Biotechnology (Fast-Track)
4201 Environmental Technician
4221 Environmental Technician (Fast-Track)
4202 Environmental Technology
4212 Environmental Technology Co-op
4222 Environmental Technology (Fast-Track)
4232 Environmental Technology FT Co-op
3620 Food Science Technology
3623 Food Science Technology Co-op
3631 Food Science Technology (Fast-Track)
3633 Food Science Technology FT Co-op
3633 Food Science Technology FT Co-op
3506 Medical Laboratory Technician