Program List by Ceremony

Ceremony 1 - Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 1:30 PM
Business - Accounting & Financial Services
Program Code Program Name
2906 Bookkeeping (aka Accounting Clerk - Microcomputer)
2483 Business - Finance
2801 Business - Accounting
2405, 2435, 2445 Business Administration - Accounting & FT
2415 Business Administration - Accounting Co-op
3000 International Business Management
2843 Financial Planning
2844 Strategic Management - Accounting
2933 Financial and Client Services
2473 Financial Services Fundamental
7339 Accounting Fundamentals 1
7340 Accounting Fundamentals 2
7052 Bookkeeping
7053 Financial Planning
7397 Investment Services
Business - Legal & Administrative Studies
2470 Court Support Services
2804 Law Clerk
2870 Paralegal
2602 Office Administration - Legal
2603 Office Administration - Medical
2606 Office Administration - Executive
2701 Office Administration - General
7984 Health Records Clerk
7804 Law Clerk
7211 Office Administration - General
7422 Office Administration - Medical
Ceremony 2 - Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:30 PM
Business - Marketing & Entrepreneurship
Program Code Program Name
2122 Business Foundations
2120, 2125 Pre-Business
2508, 2518 Business Administration - Entrepreneurship
2805 Business - Marketing
2403 Business Administration - Marketing
2413 Business Administration - Marketing Co-op
2825 Marketing Management
2845 Marketing - Research & Analytics
2846 Marketing - Corporate Account Management
2528 (2598), 2525 (2595) Project Management
2460 Fashion Business & Management
2916 Contact Centre Operations
72782 Business Management - Marketing
7049 Professional Sales
7266 Project Management
Community & Health - Emergency Management & Public Safety
9101, 0901 Paramedic & (UTSC Joint Program)
Transportation
8112 (8116) Aviation Technician - Aircraft Maintenance, Aviation Techn Aircraft Algon
8113 (8117) Aviation Technician - Avionics Maintenance, Aviation Techn Avionics Algon
Ceremony 3 - Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
Business - Business & Management Studies
Program Code Program Name
2803 Business
2599 Student Exchange - Business
2809 Business - International Business
2506 Business - Operations
2507 Business Administration - Business Operations Management
2517 Business Administration - Business Operations Management Co-op
2709 Business Administration - Human Resources
2719 Business Administration - Human Resources Co-op
2409 Business Administration - International Business
2419 Business Administration - International Business Co-op
2406 Business Administration Leadership & Management
2416 Business Administration Leadership & Management Co-op
2880 Global Business Management
2860 Human Resources Management
2859, 2877, 2899 International Business Management
2895 International Development
2862 Logistics Management
2725 Payroll Management
2841 Strategic Management
7236 (7035) Applied Management Studies
7036 General Business Management
7200 Human Resources Management
7234 International Business
7048 Labour Relations for Practicing Managers
7391 Management
7331 Operations Management
7503 Payroll Compliance Practitioner
7108 Purchasing
7229 Small Business Management
7386 Supply Chain and Logistics Management
Ceremony 4 - Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 1:30 PM
Community & Health - Community Services
Program Code Program Name
1206 Community and Justice Services
1230 Community Development Work
1232 Community Services and Child Studies Foundation
1207 (1217) Developmental Services Worker
1203 Social Service Worker
7929 Addiction Studies
7159 Counselling Skills
Community & Health - Health & Wellness
9153 Esthetician
7989 Medical Esthetic Practitioner
9320 Fitness and Health Promotion
1607 Food and Nutrition Management
1620, 1621, 7128 Food Service Worker
9158 Healthcare Environmental Services Management
5110 (5115) Massage Therapy, Massage Therapy Compressed
9151 Occupational Therapist Assistant and Physiotherapist Assistant
5850, 5851 Pharmacy Technician
1213, 1233 Workplace Wellness & Health Promotion
7920 Medical Device Reprocessing
7128, 1621 Food Service Worker
7143 Makeup Techniques
7934 Ophthalmic Medical Personnel
Ceremony 5 - Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
Community & Health - Nursing
Program Code Program Name
9310 Health Foundations
9111 Personal Support Worker
9350, 9351, 9135 Practical Nursing & Flexible, PN Pathways to PSW Students
9352 Practical Nursing - IEN FT
9251, 9252, 9253 Bridging to University Nursing, Flex
7993 RPN to BScN Bridging to University Program Hybrid
7094 RN - Perioperative Nursing
7910 RN - Critical Care
7945 RPN - Operating Room
7964 RN - Nursing Telepractice
7921 Activation Techniques in Gerontology
Advancement
6820 Academic and Career Entrance (ACE)
6616 English for Academic Purposes
6700 General Arts and Science - 1 Year
6701 General Arts and Science
6809 GAS - Certificate (Science)
6818 Career and College Transition
6810 Ontario Basic Skills
6815 Pre-Health
6518, 6519 English Language Learning (EG, PRO)
6520 Workplace Communication Skills for Business and Finance
6521 Workplace Communication Skills for Sales and Marketing
6523 Workplace Communication Skills for Project Management
6524 Workplace Communication Skills for Health Sciences
6715 Aboriginal Studies - First Peoples in Canada
6730 Leadership and Inclusion
6831 Inclusive Leadership Practices
7404 Leadership and Supervision Skills
7917 Proficiency in French Language and Culture
7916 Proficiency in Spanish Language and Culture
7164 Teaching English as a Foreign Language
7380 Teaching English as a Second Language - Part 1
7381 Teaching English as a Second Language - Part 2
Ceremony 6 - Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 1:30 PM
Community & Health - Child & Family Studies
Program Code Program Name
1205 Child & Youth Care
1212, 7011 Early Childhood Assistant
1201 Early Childhood Education - ASH
1221 Early Childhood Education - PRO
7010 Early Childhood Education - CE
7060 Early Childhood Education Resource Consultant
1202 Recreation & Leisure Services
7065 Introduction to Home Child Care
Community & Health - Emergency Management & Public Safety
1250 Police Foundations
1260 Pre-Service Firefighter Education and Training
Ceremony 7 - Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:30 PM
Transportation
Program Code Program Name
8405 Autobody Repair Techniques
8685 Automotive Service Technician - Canadian Tire - MAP 32
8686 Automotive Service Technician - Ford Asset - MAP 32
8687 Automotive Service Technician - GM ASEP - MAP 32
8682 Automotive Service Technician - Honda AHAP - MAP 32
8689 Automotive Service Technician - Toyota - MAP 32
8206 Automotive Service Technician - Fiat/Chrysler
8216 Automotive Service Technician - TADA
8527 Automotive Service Technician Pre-Apprenticeship Level 1
8515 (8540) Commercial Vehicle/Equipment Mechanic Pre-Apprenticeship Level 1
8201 Motive Power Technician - Administration
8202 Motive Power Technician - Technical
8403 Motorcycle and Powersports Product Repair Techniques
8205 (8215) Motive Power - Heavy Duty Equipment Technician
8204 Motive Power - Truck and Coach Technician Co-op
8214 (Truck and Coach) Motive Power Technician
8522 Coach - MAP
8521 Truck and Coach Technician - Freightliner - MAP 32
8688 Truck and Coach Technician - Truck and Coach ATS - MAP 32
8681 Truck and Coach Technician - Volvo/Mack - MAP 32
8545 Auto Body & Collision Damage Repairer - Level 3
8532 Automotive Service Technician - Level 3
8599 Heavy Duty Equipment Technician - Level 3
8642 Motorcycle Technician - Level 2
8561 Partsperson - Level 2
8548 Power Lift Truck - Level 3
8548 Power Lift Truck - Level 3
8542 Truck & Coach Technician - Level 3
8510 Truck Trailer Technician Level 2
7285 Automotive Service Advisor
7815 Auto Mechanics - Introductory
7817 Electrical/Electronics Auto
7825 Motorcycle Maintenance
7818 Steering, Suspension & Brakes
Centre for Part-time and Online Learning
7285 Automotive Service Advisor
7284 Business Management - Entrepreneurial Studies
7373 Business Management - Sales
7364 Business Writing
7165 Criminal Psychology and Behaviour
7374 Educational Support
7034 Effective Project Management
7369 Event Planning and Meeting Management
7370 Fundraising
7167 Geographic Information Systems
7359 Home Inspection
7362 Legal Office Assistant
7363 Medical Office Assistant
7166 Medical Transcriptionist
7361 Office Assistant - Software Specialist
7032 Office Bookkeeping
7934 Ophthalmic Medical Personnel
7372 Quality Assurance
7172 Retirement Communities Management
7377 Teaching and Learning in Higher Education
7982 Thanatology - A Practical Approach
7394 Training and Development
7158 Translation in the Workplace - English to French
Ceremony 8 - Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
SETAS - ABES
Program Code Program Name
3101 Architectural Technician
3105, 3125 Architectural Technology & FT
3115, 3135 Architectural Technology Co-op & FT
3601, 3621 Biotechnology & FT
3602, 3622 Biotechnology - Advanced & FT
3612, 3632 Biotechnology - Advanced Co-op & FT
3505 Lab Assistant - Industrial
3130 Construction Management
4201, 4221 Environmental Technician & FT
4202, 4222, 0401 Environmental Technology & FT & (UTSC Joint Program)
4212, 4232 Environmental Technology Co-op & FT
3620, 3631 Food Science Technology & FT
3623, 3633 Food Science Technology Co-op & FT
3506 Medical Laboratory Technician
Ceremony 9 - Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 1:30 PM
SETAS - ICET
Program Code Program Name
3407, 3427 Biomedical Engineering Technology & FT
3417, 3437 Biomedical Engineering Technology Co-op & FT
3205, 3221 Electronics Engineering Technician & FT
3220 Electronics Engineering Technician - Samsung
3206, 3222 Electronics Engineering Technology & FT
3216, 3232 Electronics Engineering Technology Co-op & FT
0101, 0131 Bachelor of Applied Information Sciences (Computer and Communication Networks), Honours Bachelor of Information Technology (Computer and Communications Networks)
3218 Computer Repair and Maintenance
3404, 3424 Computer Systems Technician - Networking & FT
3405, 3425 Computer Systems Technology - Networking & FT
3415, 3435 Computer Systems Technology - Networking Co-op & FT
3106 Computer Engineering Technician - Embedded Networks
0103 Bachelor of Applied Information Sciences - Software Systems Design Co-op
3508, 3528 Health Informatics Technology & FT
3518, 3538 Health Informatics Technology Co-op & FT
3223 Mobile Applications Development
3408, 3428 Software Engineering Technician & FT
3409, 3429 Software Engineering Technology & FT
3419, 3439 Software Engineering Technology Co-op & FT
3109, 3129 Software Engineering Technology - Interactive Gaming & FT
3119, 3139 Software Engineering Technology - Interactive Gaming Co-op & FT
3002 Technology Foundations - ICET
7390 Cisco Networking Associate
7389 Cisco Networking Professional
7387 Java SS/EE Programming
7015 Computer Programming
7046 Microsoft Application Support
7393 Microsoft Sharepoint Specialist
7030 Microsoft.Net
7263 Network Security Administrator
7019 Computer Hardware & Network Support
7170 Software Quality Assurance and Testing (SQAT)
7044 Systems Analysis
7292 Telecommunications Specialist
7325 UNIX/Linux Systems Administration
7163 Web Applications Development Programming
Ceremony 10 - Friday, June 16, 2017 @ 9:00 AM
SETAS - AMAT
Program Code Program Name
4105, 4125 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technician - Automation and Robotics & FT
4106, 4126 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automation and Robotics & FT
4116, 4136 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technology - Automation and Robotics Co-op & FT
3822 Electrical Engineering Technician
3823, 3824 Electrical Engineering Technology - Electrical Engineering Technology - COOP
3821 (4501) Electrician: Construction & Maintenance - Electrical Engineering Technician
3755, 3775 Energy Systems Engineering Technician & FT
3756, 3776 Energy Systems Engineering Technology & FT
3757, 3777 Energy Systems Engineering Technology Co-op & FT
3838 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic - Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
3825 Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician
3701, 3725 Mechanical Engineering Technician - Design & FT
3703, 3735 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design & FT
3713, 3745 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design Co-op & FT
3704, 3747 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Industrial & FT
3714, 3748 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Industrial Co-op FT
7319 AutoCAD
7413 CNC and CAD/CAM Milling
7383 Electrical Power Systems
7347 Industrial PLC and Robotics Control Specialist Level 1
Ceremony 11 - Friday, June 16, 2017 @ 1:30 PM
Communications, Media, Art & Design
Program Code Program Name
6429 Advanced Television and Film - Script to Screen
6419 Advertising - Account Management
6425 Advertising - Creative & Digital Strategy
6404 Advertising and Marketing Communications Management
6403 Advertising Media Management
6409 Art and Design Fundamentals
6431 Arts Management
6401 Broadcasting - Radio, Television, Film & Digital Media
6424 Children's Media
6440 Communications - Professional Writing
6416 Communications and Media Fundamentals
1832 Culture & Heritage Site Management
6460 Dance Performance
6423 Animation - 3D
6435 Digital Visual Effects
6422 Game Art and Design
6421 Fine Arts Studio
6420 Graphic Design
6410 Interactive Media Management
0601 Journalism (UTSC Joint Program)
6402, 6412 Journalism & FT
6450 Music Industry Arts & Performance
6411 New Media Design
0602 New Media Studies (UTSC Joint Program)
6417 Public Relations - Corporate Communications (Story Arts Centre)
6447 Public Relations - Corporate Communications (Pickering Learning Site)
6438 Publishing - Book, Magazine and Electronic
6415 Sports Journalism
6430 Television and Film - Business
7671 Digital Publishing
7360 Professional Writing
7670 Recording Arts
7653 Web Development - Design - Foundation
Hospitality, Tourism & Culinary Arts
1810 Baking - Commercial Bakeries
1813 Baking - Pastry Arts Management
1811 Culinary Management - International
1812 Culinary Skills - Chef Training
1831 Event Management – Festival and Conference
2121 Hospitality Foundations
1819 Hospitality Services
1808 Hospitality Management – Restaurant and Catering
1705, 1805, 1825 Hospitality and Tourism Administration & FT
1807 Hospitality Management - Hotel and Resort
1830 Hotel, Resort and Restaurant Management
1824, 1804, 1704 Tourism and Travel
1809 Tourism Management - Cultural and Heritage Tourism
7175 Banquet Services
1820 Food Processing and Packaging Program
7173 Hotel and Resort Rooms Division Management
7862 Baking Arts
7864 Culinary Arts

Apply Now

Canadian Students  International Students 

Full-Time Calendar

Centennial College Full-time Calendar 2018-2019